Help

2

How to resolve text overlap of table header on qweb report?

Kindly see the attachment of last page.

There product name are overlap on product table header.

Is there any solution to remove that ?

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B763E4hoUk59SUF3WVIxLTRHR3M/view?usp=sharing

Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
5
Avatar
Kamlesh Vadhiya
Best Answer

Hi Jaydeep Barot this is issue is in core 
if you add long text in any cell the it will overlap with <thead> in multiple pages.

Avatar
Discard
1
Best Answer

Hello, check your wkhtmltopdf version, the recommended one it 12.1

most probably you're using a newer version ..


Kind Regards,

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

Hi Ahmed, I am using wkhtmltopdf version is 0.12.1

0
Avatar
Esther Martín
Best Answer

Did you change the qweb? Or this problem its in the Core?

If thats a custom view, please post the Code. Anyway, which version of Odoo are you using?


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Nacho
Best Answer

Hi, did you solve it? 

I have the same problem

Avatar
Discard