Help

1

How to Connect Bluetooth Printer

Avatar
Sreejith P

I configured POS. And, I use it on a tablet! The issue I am facing is that how could I connect odoo pos to a Bluetooth thermal/dot matrix printer! but how can I achieve this without POSBox! I searched everywhere and no satisfactory solution has been found!! Any help will be appreciated!

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Best Answer

I had similar need and searched everywhere without much success. However, I installed an Android app on my devices and it solved the connectivity issues and I was able to print from the Bluetooth printers conveniently. The android app is "ESC POS Bluetooth Print Service" by Loops Lab Pvt. Ltd. There are others as well but that is the one I used and it worked.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Hilar Andikkadavath
Best Answer
Avatar
Discard