Help

3

How to configure advanced routes for manufacturing?

Avatar
Guru

I want to create a warehouse route, that picks the BOM components of product A (let's say these components are B, C, and D) from the raw materials warehouse RWH, to the manufacturing warehouse MWH to begin the manufacturing of product A.

I tried the pull rule and it gets the desired flow but it picks the finished product itself not its components!

Any help will be highly appreciated.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Danny
Best Answer

Hey Guru!
I'm having kind of the same problem, did you find a solution?

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Julio Serna
Best Answer

Hello Guru


Maybe this module can help you,

https://github.com/Vauxoo/addons-vauxoo/tree/8.0/mrp_location_route



Avatar
Discard