Help

2

Error: QWeb2: Template 'PlannerLauncher' not found

Avatar
Maryem TAYEBI

Hi All,

After installing the odoo 11 on Windows 7. Database successfully created but when I logged I got this error : 

Uncaught Error: QWeb2: Template 'PlannerLauncher' not found
http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:3689
Traceback:
Error: QWeb2: Template 'PlannerLauncher' not found
    at Object.exception (http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:3689:7)
    at Engine._render (http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:3734:103)
    at Engine.render (http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:3730:151)
    at Class.renderElement (http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:3943:1078)
    at http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:3943:917
    at http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:802:681
    at fire (http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:796:299)
    at Object.add [as done] (http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:797:467)
    at Array.<anonymous> (http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:802:649)
    at Function.each (http://localhost:8069/web/content/343-f47e572/web.assets_common.js:625:767)
Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Maryem TAYEBI
Best Answer

hi, 

I finally solved the error with two changes :

    1. In the pg_hba.conf file, I change the method of connection 'md5' to 'trust'.

host    all             all             127.0.0.1/32            trust

    2. I put the configuration file 'odoo.conf' in '/projet_odoo11/setup/odoo.conf'.

With the above changes all working fine. Thanks everyone.


 

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Hi, could you resolve issue? I get the same Message, when I get acces to odoo instance url. 

Avatar
Discard