Help

2

Error installing Issue Tracker Module

Avatar
Fransis L. Yoas

I ever install Issue Tracker and it works normally. But just now the module is gone and when I want to install again, it says :

OpenERP Server Error Client Traceback (most recent call last): File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/addons/web/http.py", line 204, in dispatch response["result"] = method(self, *self.params) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/addons/web/controllers/main.py", line 1129, in call_button action = self._call_kw(req, model, method, args, {}) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/addons/web/controllers/main.py", line 1117, in _call_kw return getattr(req.session.model(model), method)(args, **kwargs) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 42, in proxy result = self.proxy.execute_kw(self.session._db, self.session._uid, self.session._password, self.model, method, args, kw) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 30, in proxy_method result = self.session.send(self.service_name, method, *args) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 103, in send raise xmlrpclib.Fault(openerp.tools.ustr(e), formatted_info)

Server Traceback (most recent call last): File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 89, in send return openerp.netsvc.dispatch_rpc(service_name, method, args) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/netsvc.py", line 292, in dispatch_rpc result = ExportService.getService(service_name).dispatch(method, params) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/service/web_services.py", line 626, in dispatch res = fn(db, uid, params) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 188, in execute_kw return self.execute(db, uid, obj, method, *args, *kw or {}) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 131, in wrapper return f(self, dbname, args, *kwargs) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 197, in execute res = self.execute_cr(cr, uid, obj, method, args, *kw) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 185, in execute_cr return getattr(object, method)(cr, uid, args, *kw) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/addons/base/module/module.py", line 424, in button_immediate_install return self._button_immediate_function(cr, uid, ids, self.button_install, context=context) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/addons/base/module/module.py", line 475, in _button_immediate_function _, pool = pooler.restart_pool(cr.dbname, update_module=True) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/pooler.py", line 39, in restart_pool registry = RegistryManager.new(db_name, force_demo, status, update_module) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/modules/registry.py", line 218, in new openerp.modules.load_modules(registry.db, force_demo, status, update_module) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/modules/loading.py", line 345, in load_modules processed = load_marked_modules(cr, graph, states_to_load, force, status, report, loaded_modules, update_module) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/modules/loading.py", line 256, in load_marked_modules loaded, processed = load_module_graph(cr, graph, progressdict, report=report, skip_modules=loaded_modules, perform_checks=perform_checks) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/modules/loading.py", line 165, in load_module_graph init_module_models(cr, package.name, models) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/modules/module.py", line 378, in init_module_models obj.init(cr) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/addons/project_issue/report/project_issue_report.py", line 106, in init )""") File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/sql_db.py", line 161, in wrapper return f(self, args, *kwargs) File "/opt/openerp/server/openerp/sql_db.py", line 226, in execute res = self._obj.execute(query, params) ProgrammingError: column c.id does not exist LINE 4: c.id as id,

What's wrong? And how to get it back?

Avatar
Discard
5 Answers
0
Avatar
Alex Monso
Best Answer

Same problem here... Any ideas to fix it??

Do you still have the problem Fransis?

Thanks in advance, Alex

OpenERP Server Error
Client Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/http.py", line 204, in dispatch
    response["result"] = method(self, **self.params)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/controllers/main.py", line 1132, in call_button
    action = self._call_kw(req, model, method, args, {})
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/controllers/main.py", line 1120, in _call_kw
    return getattr(req.session.model(model), method)(*args, **kwargs)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 42, in proxy
    result = self.proxy.execute_kw(self.session._db, self.session._uid, self.session._password, self.model, method, args, kw)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 30, in proxy_method
    result = self.session.send(self.service_name, method, *args)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 103, in send
    raise xmlrpclib.Fault(openerp.tools.ustr(e), formatted_info)


Server Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 89, in send
    return openerp.netsvc.dispatch_rpc(service_name, method, args)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/netsvc.py", line 292, in dispatch_rpc
    result = ExportService.getService(service_name).dispatch(method, params)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/service/web_services.py", line 626, in dispatch
    res = fn(db, uid, *params)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 188, in execute_kw
    return self.execute(db, uid, obj, method, *args, **kw or {})
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 131, in wrapper
    return f(self, dbname, *args, **kwargs)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 197, in execute
    res = self.execute_cr(cr, uid, obj, method, *args, **kw)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 185, in execute_cr
    return getattr(object, method)(cr, uid, *args, **kw)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/base/module/module.py", line 424, in button_immediate_install
    return self._button_immediate_function(cr, uid, ids, self.button_install, context=context)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/base/module/module.py", line 475, in _button_immediate_function
    _, pool = pooler.restart_pool(cr.dbname, update_module=True)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/pooler.py", line 39, in restart_pool
    registry = RegistryManager.new(db_name, force_demo, status, update_module)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/modules/registry.py", line 218, in new
    openerp.modules.load_modules(registry.db, force_demo, status, update_module)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/modules/loading.py", line 354, in load_modules
    loaded_modules, update_module)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/modules/loading.py", line 256, in load_marked_modules
    loaded, processed = load_module_graph(cr, graph, progressdict, report=report, skip_modules=loaded_modules, perform_checks=perform_checks)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/modules/loading.py", line 165, in load_module_graph
    init_module_models(cr, package.name, models)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/modules/module.py", line 378, in init_module_models
    obj.init(cr)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/project_issue/report/project_issue_report.py", line 106, in init
    )""")
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/sql_db.py", line 161, in wrapper
    return f(self, *args, **kwargs)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/sql_db.py", line 226, in execute
    res = self._obj.execute(query, params)
ProgrammingError: column c.id does not exist
LINE 4:                     c.id as id,
                            ^
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Jairo Llopis
Best Answer

Warning: this solution will erase your previous issue data (if any)!!

  1. Disable any pending installs. You know this is done if Configuration > Modules > Apply scheduled updates > Modules to update is empty.

  2. From the command line of your server execute this:

    $ sudo -u openerp psql --command 'drop table project_issue_version ; drop table project_issue;'  <YOUR_DATABASE_NAME>
    
  3. Reinstall project_issue from OpenERP.

P.S. @Tóth Szabolcs and @Alex Monso:

Your answers are questions, not answers. Please stop doing that. If your question is the same, just vote it up. If it is another, make a new question. If you need more info, Post a comment in the question. But never ask anything in an answer, please. Thanks.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
adiputra
Best Answer

help me too, i get the same problemo

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Tóth Szabolcs
Best Answer

Hi

The same problem here. I get this error message at most of the Community modules. Here I tried to install "No create database link" module:

Client Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/http.py", line 204, in dispatch
    response["result"] = method(self, **self.params)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/controllers/main.py", line 1132, in call_button
    action = self._call_kw(req, model, method, args, {})
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/controllers/main.py", line 1120, in _call_kw
    return getattr(req.session.model(model), method)(*args, **kwargs)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 42, in proxy
    result = self.proxy.execute_kw(self.session._db, self.session._uid, self.session._password, self.model, method, args, kw)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 30, in proxy_method
    result = self.session.send(self.service_name, method, *args)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 103, in send
    raise xmlrpclib.Fault(openerp.tools.ustr(e), formatted_info)


Server Traceback (most recent call last):
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web/session.py", line 89, in send
    return openerp.netsvc.dispatch_rpc(service_name, method, args)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/netsvc.py", line 292, in dispatch_rpc
    result = ExportService.getService(service_name).dispatch(method, params)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/service/web_services.py", line 626, in dispatch
    res = fn(db, uid, *params)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 188, in execute_kw
    return self.execute(db, uid, obj, method, *args, **kw or {})
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 131, in wrapper
    return f(self, dbname, *args, **kwargs)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 197, in execute
    res = self.execute_cr(cr, uid, obj, method, *args, **kw)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/osv/osv.py", line 185, in execute_cr
    return getattr(object, method)(cr, uid, *args, **kw)
  File "/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/base/module/module.py", line 682, in install_from_urls
    shutil.move(os.path.join(tmp, module_name), module_path)
  File "/usr/lib/python2.6/shutil.py", line 257, in move
    copytree(src, real_dst, symlinks=True)
  File "/usr/lib/python2.6/shutil.py", line 142, in copytree
    os.makedirs(dst)
  File "/usr/lib/python2.6/os.py", line 157, in makedirs
    mkdir(name, mode)
OSError: [Errno 13] Permission denied: '/usr/lib/pymodules/python2.6/openerp/addons/web_nocreatedb'
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Sagar
Best Answer

http://corebiztechnologysocial.blog.com/2014/08/25/openerp-server-error/

Avatar
Discard