Help

0

Change main theme color on Odoo12 without new module

Avatar
Andrzej

I want to quickly change default backed color and only color. Preferably without creating new module.
But I couldn't find where this color is defined.

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
4
Best Answer

Hello, 

You can change a theme color using changes in your web module and file path is web/static/src/scss and file name is primary_variables.scss and In this file search // Colors and you get below code.

$o-community-color: #7C7BAD;
$o-enterprise-color: #875A7B;
$o-enterprise-primary-color: #00A09D;

Maybe you get your answer.

Thanks

Avatar
Discard
0
Best Answer

Video Link: https://youtu.be/amHpruXQMOg


Module Link: https://github.com/hareshkansara/odoo_tutorial/tree/13.0/odoo_theme_backend

Avatar
Discard