Help

2

Change button color to red

Avatar
Grf

In form view of sale order, I have a button

<button name="action_confirm" states="sent" string="Confirm Sale" class="btn-primary" type="object" context="{'show_sale': True}"/> 

and it's showing in blue color. if I change to oe_highlight nothing changes or any other class. How can I change this button to RED color?

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
1
Avatar
Mitul Shingala
Best Answer

Hello

add class "btn-danger" into button for make the button color red.

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Odoo Tools
Best Answer

Hi,

try to add just style:

style="background-color:red;"
Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Marco Martinez
Best Answer

Hello.

What you can do is to add an style sheet with a class and then make a reference to it with a link tag in an xml file, then load that xml in __manifest__ file of your module. 

Of course you should add that css class in class attribute of your button.

Avatar
Discard