Help

0

Difference bettwen fields One2many,Many2many, Many2One in odoo10 with example

Avatar
Dmab92


HI, I'm a beginner in odoo. Please I went to no the difference bettwen fields
1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Dmab92
-

Thanks

4 Answers
1
Avatar
Aswini M
Best Answer

Hi,

Refer this,

https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/can-anybody-tell-difference-between-many2one-and-one2many-with-example-144734

Thanks !!!  

Aswini @ iWesabe


Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Sehrish
Best Answer

Odoo is one of the best option for the ERP.
#odoo #openerp #ERP #customization
#tips #training #development #guide #python
These tips help you to get the basic idea about customization in odoo
Odoo Tips

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Avinash Nk
Best Answer
Avatar
Discard