Help

0

RTL when using helpdesk module - outbound email for Arabic lang.

Avatar
Zaza

an issue with outbound emails from Helpdesk editor,


if you send out an email in Arabic (RTL),


the receiver will get the alignment LTR.

1 Opmerking
Avatar
Negeren
Avatar
Zaza
-

can anyone reply to this please.

2 Antwoorden
0
Avatar
wejdene
Beste antwoord

try to chnage the language of the email go to setting --> show all setting then chose the arabic language and it will be changed to RTL

Avatar
Negeren
0
Avatar
Zaza
Beste antwoord

specially if the line have a mix of AR - Eng.

e.g.

مرحبا يكم في ABC

Avatar
Negeren