Aide

0

RTL when using helpdesk module - outbound email for Arabic lang.

Avatar
Zaza

an issue with outbound emails from Helpdesk editor,


if you send out an email in Arabic (RTL),


the receiver will get the alignment LTR.

1 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
Zaza
-

can anyone reply to this please.

2 Réponses
0
Avatar
wejdene
Meilleure réponse

try to chnage the language of the email go to setting --> show all setting then chose the arabic language and it will be changed to RTL

Avatar
Annuler
0
Avatar
Zaza
Meilleure réponse

specially if the line have a mix of AR - Eng.

e.g.

مرحبا يكم في ABC

Avatar
Annuler