Help

0

How can delete all transactions for system go live?

Avatar
Ng Yuen Hoe

This is for Odoo Enterprise edition version 13.

In the database, I have configured everything properly, and users have agreed as they have tested with transactions.

Now, I'd like to delete every transactions (e.g. Sales, Purchases, Journal entries, etc) for system go live tomorrow. And just remain the master data. Can someone advise me how can I achieve this?

Thanks

Avatar
Negeren
3 Antwoorden
1
Avatar
Anusha
Beste antwoord

Hi, 

  Just try this module found in the App store. Not sure about Working. Anyway test it in a database and if it works fine you can do the same in your original database.https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/12.0/clear_data/


Avatar
Negeren
1
Avatar
Niyas Raphy
Beste antwoord
1 Opmerking
Avatar
Negeren
Avatar
Ng Yuen Hoe
-

I read through the content in the link, but it doesn't cover version 13