Help

1

Can we embed self hosted video in the app of website builder?

Avatar
刘洪凯

we need embed some video into our website but find that only the app support video only

from YoutubeInstagramVine.coVimeoDailymotion and Youku 

So, how can we emebed a self hosted video into ODoo built website?

Thanks.




1 Opmerking
Avatar
Negeren
Avatar
Ravi Gadhia
-

for security reasons, you want to self-host video? so only login user or your website can stream it

4 Antwoorden
0
Avatar
Oneil Clacken
Beste antwoord

Same here. Any solution?

Avatar
Negeren
0
Avatar
Shiqi He
Beste antwoord

Have the same problem, someone has any solution?

Avatar
Negeren
0
Avatar
刘洪凯
Beste antwoord

Anyone can help us to reply this problem...?
Thanks.

Avatar
Negeren