Help

1

Add-on Pricing

Avatar
Bryan Karan

Can two pricelists be used on the same sales order or quotation?

I have a pricing model that prices the most expensive line item at regular price and each additional item at 15% off.


Thanks

Avatar
Negeren
3 Antwoorden
0
Avatar
Paresh Wagh
Beste antwoord

Hi Bryan:

The out of the box design allows you to select only one pricelist for a quotation/sales order and you can then edit the price at the line item level. A customization will be needed if you want to allow pricelists at the line item level.

EDIT:

You can activate the Discounts feature by going to Sales > Configuration > Settings, scrolling down to the Pricing section and selecting the Discounts checkbox. Odoo will add a Disc.% column to the Quotation/Sales Order Lines like so.


You can then enter the Discount % at the line item level.

2 Opmerkingen
Avatar
Negeren
Avatar
Bryan Karan
-

Understood. Is there a way to discount specific line items by a percentage?

Avatar
Paresh Wagh
-

Hi Bryan: Yes, you can do this. I have edited my earlier reply and added additional information on how to activate this feature.