Aide

0

how do i find what version of Odoo i am on

Avatar
John Newton

where do i find the odoo version we are using

3 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
John Newton
-

under settings app, I do not see the "link tool" Share the Love. Still not sure what version we are using.

Avatar
John Newton
-

Ray

I have Settings App access, but the "share the love" tool or version show anywhere. Our company just started using Odoo in March and the person who initially was in charge of system left the company with software only partially working, so we are still on our old system. When contact Odoo for help, they ask what version and we can't find it.

John





From: Ray Carnes (ray) <ray@odoo.com>
Sent: Friday, October 26, 2018 5:44 PM
To: John Newton
Subject: Re: how do i find what version of Odoo i am on
 

A new answer on how do i find what version of Odoo i am on has been posted. Click here to access the post :

See post

Ray Carnes

Business Analyst - Odoo Inc.
Greater Los Angeles, CA 92346


Direct Line (UTC-8): +1.909.864.4576

Sent by Odoo Inc. using Odoo.

Avatar
Manuel Nieto
-

How do we upgrade our cloud version "Odoo saas~12.3+e Versión Enterprise" to V13? 


4 Réponses
1
Avatar
Ray Carnes (ray)
Meilleure réponse

Click the SETTINGS App (user must have permission to see this App) and look under the SHARE THE LOVE section:


Avatar
Annuler