Aide

6

How can I download and install Odoo 10?

How can I download and install Odoo 10?

2 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
F. Marquez
-

@Yenthe can't update module list, I clone my addons in "Addons folder: odoo/odoo-server/addons/" as the script says.

And then I restart Odoo and enter in dev mode, click on update module list, but my modules are not there.

Any idea?

Avatar
F. Marquez
-

Forget it, it was my mistake

10 Réponses
10
Meilleure réponse

Odoo can be found on Github, you can find Odoo 10 here.
To install it on Ubuntu you can follow the following steps or follow my tutorial, which you can find here: http://www.odoo.yenthevg.com/installing-odoo-10-ubuntu-16-04/

1. Download my installation script from Github and copy it locally:

sudo wget https://raw.githubusercontent.com/Yenthe666/InstallScript/10.0/odoo_install.sh

2. Edit the file and modify the parameters that you'd like to change:

sudo nano odoo_install.sh

Tip: If you'd like the enterprise version you should set IS_ENTERPRISE to True instead of false.
3. Make the file executable:

sudo chmod +x odoo_install.sh

4. Execute the script and wait a few minutes for Odoo to install:

./odoo_install.sh


Regards,
Yenthe

1 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler
Avatar
George Keradinidis
-

The first (and so far only) one-step successful solution for installation. Thanks

1
Avatar
Xavier Brochard
Meilleure réponse

You can find it on the download page https://www.odoo.com/page/download

and on the Nightly builds server https://nightly.odoo.com/

1 Commentaires
Avatar
Annuler

A good extra answer, upvoted!

0
Avatar
Rishan Malaka
Meilleure réponse

Hi,

This will be helpful for you. https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/how-install-odoo-10-ubuntu-1604-rishan-malaka?trk=mp-reader-card

Avatar
Annuler
0
Avatar
F. Marquez
Meilleure réponse

I can't update module list, I clone my addons in "Addons folder: odoo/odoo-server/addons/" as the script says.
And then I restart Odoo and enter in dev mode, click on update module list, but my modules are not there.

Any idea?

Avatar
Annuler
0
Avatar
Hazem
Meilleure réponse

i install it in digital ocoen but when i try to open app store ot update this i see this error


Uncaught TypeError: Cannot read property '$el' of undefined
https://apps.odoo.com/web/content/1443101-3f91498/web.assets_backend.js:1719
Traceback:
TypeError: Cannot read property '$el' of undefined
    at https://apps.odoo.com/web/content/1443101-3f91498/web.assets_backend.js:1719:1100
    at https://apps.odoo.com/web/content/1442937-ea2658f/web.assets_common.js:547:681
    at fire (https://apps.odoo.com/web/content/1442937-ea2658f/web.assets_common.js:541:299)
    at Object.fireWith [as resolveWith] (https://apps.odoo.com/web/content/1442937-ea2658f/web.assets_common.js:546:198)
    at https://apps.odoo.com/web/content/1442937-ea2658f/web.assets_common.js:547:874
    at fire (https://apps.odoo.com/web/content/1442937-ea2658f/web.assets_common.js:541:299)
    at Object.fireWith [as resolveWith] (https://apps.odoo.com/web/content/1442937-ea2658f/web.assets_common.js:546:198)
    at deferred.(anonymous function) (https://apps.odoo.com/web/content/1442937-ea2658f/web.assets_common.js:548:56) 

 



Avatar
Annuler
0
Avatar
Michael Yeung
Meilleure réponse

The way @Yenthe provided is working perfectly, with the default setting.

It caused me a problem when I change the port to 80 in the script. 

Avatar
Annuler