Ajuda

1

Point of Sale Technical Documentation.

Avatar
Harsh Dhaduk

Dears,

I did google and refer many sites of POS Technical Documentation but no luck ;). Can any one have Idea about Technical Documentation provide by Odoo or in other sites.

Thanks in advance.


Thanks,

Harsh Dhaduk

2 Comentários
Avatar
Descartar

At the moment there is almost no good documentation for the Odoo Point of Sale. Just this one https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/tutorial-on-module-creation-pos-usecase-french-english-26543 which links to some articles but they're partially outdated too..

Avatar
Harsh Dhaduk
-

Thank you Yenthe for your quick reply, I already refer this link.

4 Respostas
0
Avatar
ABDOU NASSER
Melhor Resposta

This is a set of articles in french about Odoo POS Technical Documentation 

https://blog.nasser.cm/2019/01/documentation-technique-du-pos-odoo.html

Avatar
Descartar
0
Melhor Resposta

Dear Harsh,

Kindly Refer the following link for the  Technical document of Point of Sale

https://www.odoo.com/documentation/user/9.0/point_of_sale.html

Regards,

Pragnesh

Avatar
Descartar