Ajuda

0

Entries are not from the same account.

Avatar
Eric STOCLET

Hello,

When I'm trying to vaidate a payment from a customers's invoice, I have this ERROR message :

​'Entries are not from the same account.'​​


Thanks and best regards

1 Comentário
Avatar
Descartar
Avatar
Keval Mehta
-

Check you accounting configuration. As per the error shows the configured accounts are different which should be same. This error caused at in reconciliation process.

2 Respostas
0
Avatar
Eric STOCLET
Melhor Resposta

Thanks @Keval but the problem only come with one specific invoice... 

I can validate a payment for any other one. I think if the accounting config was wrong, i would have this issue on any payment for any invoice, true ?

Avatar
Descartar