Ajuda

0

Can't log in to odoo 11 database : odoo.addons.base.ir.ir_qweb.qweb.QWebException

Avatar
Nebil Aydi

When I want to log in to my database I got this error ..
I don't know where is the problem ..
It was completely functional ..

odoo.addons.base.ir.ir_qweb.qweb.QWebException

odoo.addons.base.ir.ir_qweb.qweb.QWebException: Name node can't be used with 'None' constant Traceback (most recent call last): File "/home/nebil/Documents/odoo/odoo11/odoo/odoo/addons/base/ir/ir_qweb/qweb.py", line 331, in compile unsafe_eval(compile(astmod, '<template>', 'exec'), ns) ValueError: Name node can't be used with 'None' constant Error when compiling AST ValueError: Name node can't be used with 'None' constant Template: 162 Path: /templates/t/t/form/div[4]/button Node: <button type="submit" class="btn btn-primary">Log in</button>

Avatar
Descartar
2 Respostas
4
Avatar
Kiran Mohan
Melhor Resposta

The Issue is with Python 3.8

Downgrade your python version below 3.8 and try. 


Hope it helps :)

1 Comentário
Avatar
Descartar
Avatar
Nebil Aydi
-

Thank you very much ..

you saved my life ..