Trợ giúp

2

Upper Left Logo in Web Client

Avatar
Ryan Ryke

How do you change the logo in the upper left of the web client? I've tried changing it via the edit company information. I've also tried overwriting the /usr/share/pyshared/python2.7/openerp/addons/base/res/res_company_logo.png file.

No luck in either scenario I'm using 7 on Ubuntu

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
7 Câu trả lời
3
Avatar
Ian Beardslee
Best Answer

I'm assuming you mean the Company logo on the top left hand corner (your question title says right).

Settings >> Companies >> [company] >> Edit >> [replace logo]

1 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
Ryan Ryke
-

I tried that. The company profile has the updated logo but it doesn't change upper left logo.

2
Avatar
Yakito
Best Answer

Clear the cache and reload the page. Or if in Chrome open an incognito window and try again. Your logo should be there.

1 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
Jairo Llopis
-

Ctrl+F5 works too in Firefox and Chrome.

2
Avatar
Raminder Pal Singh
Best Answer

C:\Program Files (x86)\OpenERP 7.0-20130425-232458\Server\server\openerp\addons\web\static\src\img

change the path according to your openERP location

in the img folder change logo2 to your company logo.

1 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
Evan Penalba
-

This works, but I had to change logo.png, not logo2

0
Avatar
Ryan Ryke
Best Answer

I'm using 7 on Ubuntu

1 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
Martin
-

Answers are not the correct place clarifications of the original question. You should edit your original question. Please learn about and respect forum protocol.

0
Avatar
Keyur
Best Answer

If you are using OpenERP 7.0 then try to replace image files with your files in 7.0/server/install/ maybe that way you can change your logo.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Ashish Mittal
Best Answer

Following solution worked for me:

C:\Program Files (x86)\OpenERP 7.0-20130425-232458\Server\server\openerp\addons\web\static\src\img

change the path according to your openERP location

in the img folder change logo2 to your company logo.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Ghanshyam Prajapati
Best Answer

Which version of OpenERP -WebClient are you using???? 6.0, 6.1 or 7.0

1 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
Martin
-

This is not an answer and should have been put in the comments are of the original question. Please learn about and respect forum protocol.