Trợ giúp

0

Qweb Report Pagination or Page Break

In Qweb report, i have 2 tables, 1 is product item table and 2 is total table. Item table works fine with any number of rows. But total table compulsorily jumping to the new page even the last page has sufficient space to hold. Im using  "page-break:always" I tried "page-break:avoid" but it is not working. I dont want the total table(2nd table) to break into 2 pages. Kindly suggest any ideas. I am using Odoo 13.0

2 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
Yousif Al Qallaf
-

Please let me know if you get the solution, I am looking for page break after 10 line in the invoice.

3 Câu trả lời
0
Avatar
GV
Best Answer

Please let me know if you get the solution. I am trying to insert a page break in a report. Thanks!

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ