Trợ giúp

0

[V12] Maniging landed costs on supplier bills

Avatar
Magen

I often get bills with shipping costs included. The docs show how to link a landed cost product to a Transfer.

I need to have the landed costs in the Purchase Order (another line at the end) and to set different cost every time (don't want to create new landed cost product every time). How can I do that?

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
2 Câu trả lời
0
Avatar
Waleed Mohsen
Best Answer

Did you find a solution for that?

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Ray Carnes (ray)
Best Answer

If you know the landed cost at the time of Purchase, just enter that cost and Odoo will use it as the product cost.

1 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
Magen
-

You mean to add the extra expenses to the purchase price in the PO? This is what I have been doing but it's like a manual workaround. I don't have reference anymore for how much I got the product, and what if I have multiple products? I need to manually distribute the costs over the quantities. This is why I am looking into a better solution.