Trợ giúp

0

[Odoo13] Generate QR Code for Badge

Avatar
Core Po

Good Day,


If there is workaround or free apps to generate QR Code for employee for badge ID

As of now the system can generate 1d barcode for badge. 


Thank You

1 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ

Hi,

We updated the answer.

2 Câu trả lời
1
Best Answer

Hi,

In the view print_employee_badge Change 'Code128' to 'QR"(highlighted in the following image) and adjust the height and width according to your need.

Before change


After change "Code128" to "QR"


And the output will be


Regards

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Core Po
Best Answer

Thank you very much Cybrosys is working..

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ