Trợ giúp

0

Odoo Website - Shop search bar behavior

Avatar
cabrejua

Hi!

I'm working for the first time with the website module and the virtual shop. I would like to change the search bar behavior. When I type a product which does not exist, the product list displays an empty list (blank), but i would like to show something like a info message (No results found)

How can i achieve this?

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
2 Câu trả lời
1
Avatar
Ajepe Babatope
Best Answer

You can achieve this following this process

1. Make sure you are in debug mode

2. Go to your eCommerce page (/shop)

3. Click on the customize: a dropdown will open, from the list you will see show # found

4. Toggle it on



Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Sathish Kumar
Best Answer

Its already available for Odoo 11. In order to show the number of found, follow the the above answer and it will show next to search box. When you search for the product which is not configured in Odoo. While search you can see the below message in virtual shop page.

No product defined.

Click 'New' in the top-right corner to create your first product.

Hope it helps.
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ