Trợ giúp

1

Odoo 10 Invoice template how to modify

Avatar
Cesar S.

Hi.

I need to modify the default invoice template in odoo 10 . its too basic for the enterprise needs.

I was looking for info on Google, but only found for versions 8 and 9. not for version 10

2 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
Cesar S.
-

Thanks for the info.

however, how can i enter in console mode if my odoo installation is in windows?

Avatar
Ermin Trevisan
-

You should not install Odoo yourself if you do not know the basics of your operating system. This is an Odoo help forum and not a forum for computer beginners. Please make yourself familiar with (web-)server-based applications on your operating system first. About console mode: http://lmgtfy.com/?q=windows+console+mode

6 Câu trả lời
2
Avatar
GiusyG
Best Answer


Hello, you have to create a template that inherits the invoice template (account.report_invoice_document), after having done this, execute the "xpath" on the fields you want to modify; so modify the original Odoo template.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
1
Avatar
Ermin Trevisan
Best Answer

What exactly is your question? The mechanism to adapt and customize reports in Odoo did not change fundamentally from version 9 to 10. Applying Yenthe's tutorial to Odoo 10 reports should show you the way perfectly, see http://www.odoo.yenthevg.com/inheriting-and-modifying-qweb-reports/

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Coskun Istanbulluoglu
Best Answer

Hello,

I am using Odoo Online version.

How can we add new fields in the invoice document? I know that it is possible to add new fields with Odoo Studio.

For example, I want to add total weight of the products in the footer. How to do that?

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Santiago Rubio
Best Answer

 Go to Settings - User Interface - Views - search "external". The views that modify the invoice template (and bills and all documents that you generate) are external_layout_footer (whose external ID is report.external_layout_footer) and external_layout_header.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Martin
Best Answer

Try  Clever Multiple Invoice Templates app. It will will assist you to maintain your invoices in a good way. You can manipulate it as per your requirement. You can also set different templates for different customers.  https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/11.0/biztech_report_template/

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Sergio Gancino
Best Answer

Grettings. Please, How i can disable el field of invoice number ? I want not print the number invoice from odoo, this number come preprint in the paper. I am using odoo V10 community.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ