Trợ giúp

0

how to save one to many in website odoo

Avatar
MJ92

I am creating a form in a website page. This form is linked to a model I have created in the portal. All fields are added into the form But I am not able to add Onetomany fields into this form.
I used odoo V.10

Thank you

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
2 Câu trả lời
0
Avatar
MJ92
Best Answer

Hello Shameem Babu P K

I have design website like this



When I click submit, all fields will be saved to the database, how to do that in controller custom odoo v.10 or form website odoo v.10?

Thanks,

MJ

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0

Dear MJ92,

You can design website form like below example.


Regards

Shameem Babu P K

Global Creative Concepts Tech Co Ltd.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ