Trợ giúp

1

How can i implement punch card/swip card/Finger print reader for employee to login/logout through openerp7.0?

Avatar
Remya

I want to implement any one of the punch card/swip card/Finger print reader for employees attendence login/logout. Is it possible in openerp 7.0? Then, how?

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
5 Câu trả lời
0
Avatar
Yazhini
Best Answer

All the biometric devices listed at camsunit.com's product page are compatible to work with Odoo. The article link http://camsunit.com/product/cams-odoo-biometric-integration-module-standard-edition.html would help you better.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Adnan Bayoun
Best Answer

Smart Way Business Solutions has released a new module that allows you to integrate your biometric device with Odoo 11 community and enterprise!

Don't waste any more time or effort! Check out the module here! https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/11.0/hr_attendance_zktecho/

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Kalmen Chia
Best Answer

Hi ,

you can have 2 options , 1. is install the openERP module , human resource attendance module to be specific is : hr_attendance module. (this has to be pc based ) 2. customize hr_attendance and integrate that to the your own punch card system .(this has to get the openERP to import the sign in/out data from your H/Ware to OpenERP.

HTH.

6 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
Remya
-

How can i integrate it with my openerp7.0 database?

Avatar
Remya
-

Hi Kalmenchia, Please be brief to explain the integration of punch card system with openerp 7.0. I tried to implement, but no output.

Avatar
Kalmen Chia
-

you are using 1st option or second option ?

Avatar
Remya
-

i want to implement second option. i want to customize hr_attendance and integrate it with punch card system

Avatar
Kalmen Chia
-

hi , this will require understanding of the specific hardware and get the specific scope of requirements so that we can implement the module for it. We develop payroll and HR system and have some knowledge to do this but will fall under some of our chargeable services ,if you need our help , u can contact me. thanks.

Avatar
Remya
-

Ok. will contact you.

0
Avatar
Jasad
Best Answer

Hi kalmenchia,

Could you please tell me which biometric fingerprint attendance device is compatible for openerp integration? Is there any api available for this integration?

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
prakash
Best Answer

please tell me which biometric fingerprint attendance device is compatible for openerp

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ