Trợ giúp

1

How can i change the Odoo Basic theme color?

Avatar
Hussainar

I want to change the basic odoo theme color to any other color ...

please give me correct solution and usefull links..

Thanks in advance.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
5 Câu trả lời
1
Avatar
Stephen Mack
Best Answer

I think we always strive to give the correct solution with useful links.  And we ask that questioners always upvote good answers and when they reach 20 karma points accept the best answer to thier questions.

Now that everything is clear.  I have started to compile information about Odoo Themes.  You may find the quick and dirty theme color changes in CSS link useful.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Haresh Kansara
Best Answer

Video Link: https://youtu.be/amHpruXQMOg


Module Link: https://github.com/hareshkansara/odoo_tutorial/tree/13.0/odoo_theme_backend

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Xavier Brochard
Best Answer
The Website Custom CSS/LESS module is very helpful for that. See https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/11.0/website_style_manager/
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
IT Libertas
Best Answer

Consider installing this module: https://apps.odoo.com/apps/modules/8.0/colors_customization/

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ