Trợ giúp

1

[12.0][MAIL] Digest mail template body is not displayed

Avatar
Othmane Ghandi

Hi guys 

i get a weird issue with digest email template 

When i click on the body of the template, it will not show after that and we will get a blank body even if the body_html is still there

When I create new test DB I click on the preview of the template I get the body, but when I click on the html body (Without doing any changes) I see a blank body in preview after that 

PLEASE HOW CAN I FIX MY ISSUE IN MY PRODUCTION ENV ?






Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
2 Câu trả lời
0
Avatar
Suntech Durants
Best Answer

I also have the same issue.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Fazryan
Best Answer

same problem here...

1 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
francesco pontoni
-

me too. Have u solved?