Trợ giúp

0

inherit private information page from hr module

Avatar
omar ahmed

in my module i want to enable base.employee_group to inherit private information page (allowed for Manager and Officer)

<record id="view_personal_information_for_employee" model="ir.ui.view">
<field name="name">View Personal Information For Employee</field>
<field name="model">hr.employee</field>
<field name="inherit_id" ref="hr.view_employee_form" />
<field name="arch" type="xml">
<xpath expr="//page[@name='personal_information']" position="attributes">
<attribute name="groups">base.group_user</attribute>
</xpath>

</field>
</record>
but it looks empty
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
3 Câu trả lời
0
Avatar
Shiraze
Best Answer

Hello,

Did you find a solution to your problem please?

Kind regards,
2 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
omar ahmed
-

yes .. do you want to view this page to specific user that not manager or officer ?

Avatar
Shiraze
-

Yes, i want an employee can see his own professional information, private information and also RH information (just reading the view). I think that is the same problem as you

Could you help me please?