Trợ giúp

0

How to get the event form to edit a variable ?

Avatar
legland

Hello,

I'm a odoo new developer and i have a question about the form event (create,edit and more).

I wanna edit the variable value if the form event is edit or modifier.

Or be readonly if the form event is edit : 

e.g 

Form.eventIs == "edit":

 myVar = "You're editing the form"

else:

myVar = "You'are creating a new row into the treeview"

Thanks.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
2 Câu trả lời
0
Avatar
legland
Best Answer

Thanks for your response but i think you donnot understand my question.

I d not wanna the method create, write, only the events of forms.

Have btnCreate, btnImport and wanna detect if the user was clicked on of these buttons.

Cordialment.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Haresh Kansara
Best Answer

Hi legland,

you have to first read odoo documentation

https://goo.gl/X9po1m 

https://goo.gl/xz6edq

don't forget to accept answer if helpful

thank you.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ