Trợ giúp

0

How can I show hiden field?

Hi, I need to show a hiden field like this:



I think about xpath but I don't find the correct way, hope you can help me, thanks

1 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ

the code is this:

<field name="origin" attrs="{'invisible': [('origin', '=', False)]}"/>

2 Câu trả lời
0
Avatar
Pranav P S
Best Answer

If this field is from any odoo base module, you can enable debug mode go to the specific form and from debug option "edit form view" you can edit the field.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Ajin A K
Best Answer

Dear David,

Create a custom module and past the below code

    


Thank you

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ