Trợ giúp

1

Can we embed self hosted video in the app of website builder?

Avatar
刘洪凯

we need embed some video into our website but find that only the app support video only

from YoutubeInstagramVine.coVimeoDailymotion and Youku 

So, how can we emebed a self hosted video into ODoo built website?

Thanks.




1 Bình luận
Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
Avatar
Ravi Gadhia
-

for security reasons, you want to self-host video? so only login user or your website can stream it

4 Câu trả lời
0
Avatar
Oneil Clacken
Best Answer

Same here. Any solution?

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
Shiqi He
Best Answer

Have the same problem, someone has any solution?

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ
0
Avatar
刘洪凯
Best Answer

Anyone can help us to reply this problem...?
Thanks.

Ảnh đại diện
Huỷ bỏ