Help

3

Why crm_helpdesk module is not available for odoo 9 ?

Avatar
OC

Hello all,

Why crm_helpdesk module is not available for odoo 9 ? is there any configuration to achieve help desk functionality?    

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Pinakin Nayi (pna)
Best Answer

The project_issue module does everything you need..

you can check reply of FP : https://www.odoo.com/forum/help-1/question/does-odoo-have-an-help-desk-functionality-31830

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Mustufa Rangwala
Best Answer

Hello,

You can look here https://www.odoo.com/apps/modules/11.0/website_helpdesk_ticket_bundle/

Regards,

Probuse Consulting Service Pvt Ltd

Avatar
Discard