Help

0

How ti notify users in module inventory

Avatar
Nuraddin

Hello everyone!

Can I set up notifications so that when creating a new operation in stock, all users who have access to the inventory module would be notified of newly created operations in odoo.

For example, Mitchell created a sales order, and a new delivery order is created for this order in the warehouse. And another user Marc Demo who only has access to the warehouse would automatically receive a new notification in the web browser about a newly created delivery order in the warehouse module without updating the page

Thanks

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Nuraddin
Best Answer

Hi Shameem,

Thank you for your attention to my question. I 'll try it

Avatar
Discard
0

Hi Nuraddin,


You can go to Settings ==> Technical ==> Automation ==> Automated Actions

and create an automated action.


Regards

Shameem Babu P K

Global Creative Concepts Tech Co Ltd.

Avatar
Discard