Odoo Awards 2022 Nominees

After two long years online, this year we are meeting in live to celebrate the winners of the Odoo Awards 2022.
The ceremony will take place in Brussels Expo on Thursday 13th October starting at 5PM. 

What is the Odoo Ceremony? 

It's our way of thanking and honoring our partners and collaborators who have best embodied the Odoo values and spread Odoo globally. 

How does it work ? 

Nominees are selected by region (Americas, Europe, Africa, MENA, India and APAC) and compete in two categories: starters and partners. 

This year, the nominated partners did an outstanding job that goes beyond just selling licenses or retention rates. They were selected on the basis of various criteria:

  • Customer satisfaction
  • Successful completion of Odoo certification
  • Approach to implementation
  • Relationship with their account managers
  • Mindset in line with the Odoo methodology

They have played a crucial role in the development and continuous improvment of Odoo. 

We can't wait to meet you in person and annouce this year's winners. 
In the meantime, we wish you good luck!
Without further ado, the nominees: 

COMMUNITY

BEST CONTRIBUTOR

  • Ivan Todorovich
  • Florent Mirieu
  • Yenthe Van Ginneken
  • Miquel Raich
  • Juan José Scarafía

BEST TRANSLATOR

  • Smith Lin
  • Erwin van der Ploeg
  • Dr.Brenson 
  • Rasto Brencic
  • Alina Lisnenko

EUROPE

BEST STARTER

  • Sostenia (Romania)
  • Enovea (France)
  • Fletscher (Germany)

BEST PARTNER

  • Qubiq (Spain)
  • Smile (France)
  • Brain-tec (Switzerland, Germany, Austria)
  • Dynapps (Belgium)
  • Idealis (Belgium)

AMERICAS

BEST STARTER

  • Inflexyon (Mexico)
  • Tecnicanet (Argentina)
  • Mastercore SAS (Argentina)

BEST PARTNER NORTH-AM

  • Open Source Integrators (US)
  • Arche TI (Canada)
  • Captivea (US)
  • Bista Solutions Inc (US)
  • Novobi (US)

BEST PARTNER LATIN-AM

  • Mit Mut (Mexico)
  • Axcelere (Argentina)
  • Vauxoo (Latin-Am)
  • Grupo Xmarts (Mexico)
  • Aqui H (Guatemala)

AFRICA

BEST STARTER

  • Alpha Conseils (Madagascar)
  • Auraska Infotech Limited (Kenya)
  • Performance Solution Integration (Morocco)

BEST PARTNER

  • Moore Senegal Consulting (Senegal)
  • Karizma Conseil (Morocco)
  • erpSOFTapp (Nigeria)
  • SystemWorks (South Africa)
  • Strategic Dimensions (South Africa)

MENA

BEST STARTER

  • City Art IT Solutions (Saudi Arabia)
  • Copartners (Egypt)
  • Numdesk (Pakistan)

BEST PARTNER

  • Plementus (Egypt)
  • IATL IntelliSoft (Sudan)
  • IT SYS (Egypt)
  • OdooTec (Saudi Arabia)
  • Centione (Egypt)

INDIA

BEST STARTER

  • Ksolves India 
  • Technaureus Info Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Setu Consulting Services Private Limited

BEST PARTNER

  • Prixgen Tech Solutions Private Limited
  • Loyal IT Solutions
  • BrowseInfo
  • Serpent Consulting Services 
  • Cybrosys Techno Solutions 

APAC

BEST STARTER

  • PT Thinq Technology Milik Bersama (Indonesia)
  • AIM System Limited (Hong Kong)
  • Mixhubs Limited (Hong Kong)

BEST PARTNER

  • Port Cities International (Singapore, Indonesia, Malaysia, Japan, Vietnam, Austalian Thaïland)
  • Arkana Solusi Digital (Indonesia)
  • Onnet Consulting (Vietnam, Malaysia, Australia)
  • CoreMing (Mongolia)
  • Achieve Without Borders (Philippines)
içinde Seyahat