Help

0

Where the list view,form view code found in OpenERP 7.0?

Avatar
Vj

Hi,

I am new in OpenERP, I need to change the list view,form view format and also change the CSS in list view and form view , in helpdesk module(below menu).

Sales => Configuration = > Helpdesk => Categories

So where the list view and form view code found in OpenERP 7.0.

Thanks..

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Vj
-

And also how to customize the OpenERP 7.0 theme?

2 Answers
2
Avatar
Remya
Best Answer

You can find Form view,Tree view,Search view in

Settings-->Technical-->User Interface-->Views

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Francesco OpenCode
Best Answer

You don't need to touch original code to chanhe list or form graphic. You can modify html element in you personal module. Use this example to undestrand how to do this: http://doc.openerp.com/trunk/developers/web/module/#paint-it-black

If you installa some plugin in your browser, as firebug, or using element navigation integrated this work is simple!

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Vj
-

Thanks.. I can't understand that code.. Any other links to reference..