Help

0

Migrate ver 7.0 to 8.0

Avatar
Marco Cid

Hi,

We have OpenERP v7 with some customized modules, ¿How can we migrate to v 8?

¿is it possible?


Regards.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
banane
Best Answer

you can try OpenUpgrade by yourself: https://doc.therp.nl/openupgrade/

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Odoo
Best Answer

YEs Its Possible If you are interested You can Contact at below address we will guide you

erpidtech@gmail.com

Thanks You

Avatar
Discard