Help

0

invoice print missing customer partner

Avatar
mark

when i print the customer invoice the customer name won't show in the pdf and i dint use any custom report in invoicing and the highlighted in the picture is just show the address of the customer

https://imgur.com/a/Qvjrmf2


Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Mindaugas Paulauskas
Best Answer

check->setting->business documents->format

check margins. or better take standard A4

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Sehrish
Best Answer

Just comment below lines from "report_invoice_document" template.


<div class="col-xs-5 col-xs-offset-7">
<!--<address t-field="o.partner_id"-->
<!--t-field-options='{"widget": "contact", "fields": ["address", "name"], "no_marker": true}' />-->
<!--<span t-if="o.partner_id.vat">TIN: <span t-field="o.partner_id.vat"/></span>-->
</div>
Avatar
Discard