เมนู

ช่วยเหลือ

0

Scrapping the product seems ridiculous..?

Avatar
Anand

Actually i put a purchase order in the incoming shipment i found that it is a defective one so i scrapped it using that button.. then when i click process entirely it is fully added in internal/stock and scrapped ones are added in virtual/scrapped  locations..

this seems like something wrong.. becoz as per the scrapping policy it should not update fully  in stock..? :(

Eg: i order 4 items ,,, 2 were defect so i scrapped 2 to virtual/scrap location.. so remaining 2 only should update in internal/stock

สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก
2 Answers
1
Avatar
Baiju KS
Best Answer

Hi Anand,

Now if there is change in quantity of product, you need to edit and update the quantity.

Otherwise it is taken as we got the required quantity of products.

Hopes this help you.

2 ความคิดเห็น
สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก
Avatar
Anand
-

yes... may be we can split them and manage when scrapping.. but this is not automatic one..

Avatar
Anand
-

thank you..

0
Avatar
Anand
Best Answer

actually @Baiju KS that scrapped location is a virtual location.... so it is not taken in account so if we need one we can split it and put in another internal location..

without scrap button it is not possible..

สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก