เมนู

ช่วยเหลือ

0

RTL when using helpdesk module - outbound email for Arabic lang.

Avatar
Zaza

an issue with outbound emails from Helpdesk editor,


if you send out an email in Arabic (RTL),


the receiver will get the alignment LTR.

1 ความคิดเห็น
สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก
Avatar
Zaza
-

can anyone reply to this please.

2 Answers
0
Avatar
wejdene
Best Answer

try to chnage the language of the email go to setting --> show all setting then chose the arabic language and it will be changed to RTL

สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก
0
Avatar
Zaza
Best Answer

specially if the line have a mix of AR - Eng.

e.g.

مرحبا يكم في ABC

สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก