ช่วยเหลือ

0

Template Chart of Accounts for U.S.?

Avatar
Kosh Nardana

Hello All,

I am really new to Odoo.  I am looking for a sample United States Chart of Accounts.

Is that available any where?  I have seen some for other countries, but not for the U.S.

Thanks.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Kosh Nardana
Best Answer

Hi Mitul,

Thanks for the reply!

I am running the community edition in a VM and it is the latest version (I think ~ definitely v12).

In the Apps Menu there is no "United States - Accounting" and when I go to Settings there isn't an option listed for modules.

Is there somewhere else I should look or perhaps I am going about this wrong?

Thanks!

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Mitul Shingala
Best Answer

Hello

find the Module name l10n_us or into Apps menu you can find  "United States - Accounting".

 

 

Avatar
Discard