ช่วยเหลือ

3

sending image in email

Avatar
saad

Is there any possibility to send image in email from openerp. I don't want to send it using attachemnts, but I have to insert it in body.

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
6
Avatar
Parth Gajjar
Best Answer

With help of Image URL

Follow instruction in image this will allow send image in email.

You can send only that Image which is on Web

If image not in web then you need to pass image from attachement because dataURI is not working in this.

image description

image description

Hope this will help

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Francesco OpenCode
Best Answer

If the image is a web-hosted you can use the img html tag in the mail body.

Avatar
Discard