ช่วยเหลือ

0

Mail.Activity Mark as done via automated actions

Avatar
Austin Fisk

I'm trying to make an activity and then mark it done right away after its creation. I am able to create my activity with automated actions using 

"newActivity = env["mail.activity"].create({     *activity info* })"

Then I figured out how to delete it.. "newActivity.unlink()"

But that wasn't it. I want to be able to mark the newActivity as done so it shows up in the old activities in the chatter. How do I do this?

Or can this be done?

Thank you

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
1
Avatar
faOtools
Best Answer

Try this:

newActivity.action_feedback()

Optionally you can define feedback as param (it would be added to a message):

newActivity.action_feedback(feedback="good job!")
1 ความคิดเห็น
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Austin Fisk
-

You rock! Thank you!

0
Avatar
Talal Albahra
Best Answer

would you please show us how can we mark an activity done through an automated action from Studio?

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Ahmad Nader
Best Answer

Avatar
Discard