ช่วยเหลือ

5

Is there anyway to print a journal entry?

Avatar
Anas Taji

Is there anyway to print manually entered journal entries? This is useful for archiving purposes.

Thanks

Avatar
Discard
4 Answers
5
Avatar
Anas Taji
Best Answer

I managed my way to build a report to print the journal entries, and I would like to share it.

DOWNLOAD

Avatar
Discard
3
Avatar
Fabrice Henrion (fhe)
Best Answer

It is possible.
In v7, use File > Print in your browser (or CTRL+P) on any view.

2 ความคิดเห็น
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Jānis
-

thx, i delete my answer

Avatar
Anas Taji
-

For the current time, this solution did the trick.. Thanks..%

0
Avatar
Jānis
Best Answer

It's not possible with standart OpenERP options. It's necessary to make new report.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Fred Lu
Best Answer

Hi, Anas,

Do your print the journal entries moudle support Openerp v7 ?

 

1 ความคิดเห็น
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Anas Taji
-

Yes..%