ช่วยเหลือ

0

How to customize email template on "Contact Us" ?

Avatar
mohammedmorad10172427@gmail.com

When i fill up an information on contact us this is the default message that i received ​

This message has been posted on your website!
___________

Name :
Phone : 
Partner Name : 
Description : 


Now i want it to customize it i want to add more text and i want to add an logo image. Hope fully somebody can help Thanks! 

Avatar
Discard
2 Answers
0
Avatar
Kanakinfosystems
Best Answer

Hi,

Not getting the exact question, you said its an email template but it should be a qweb template.

If you want to modify the template then you need to inherit the Contact Us thank template as per your custom requirement using xpath.

Thanks.

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
Paresh Wagh
Best Answer

Hi Mohammed:

Is this an email that is being sent out or are you referring to the message that is displayed on the website after submitting the Contact us form ?

Avatar
Discard