ช่วยเหลือ

0

How Sales Team Leader (Sales Manager) can see the customers of his Team members?

Avatar
HammadHQ (Odoo Pakistan)

I have defined a sales team with a sales team leader (sales manager in my case) and some members that I have properly configured access rights from the user menu in settings. Everything is working fine team leader (sales manager) can see the sales and quotations of his team members:

but the issue is that the sales team leader can't able to see the customers of his team members similar as the sales and quotations. Is this is openERP's default behaviour or I am missing something there? I have tried different settings from the user menu in the settings section e.g anonymous, portal etc. but nothing works. Also sometimes there is an error of access denied: document object partner, operation read.

I am hoping that this can be done by providing the custom access rights to the sales team leader, and tried different combinations of right but still unable to solve it may be I am making mistakes. Please help me to out this issue.

 Update: 10/2/2020

Defined the sales team configurations here at my post  \http://uok-ubit.blogspot.com/2015/09/how-to-configure-hierarchy-sales-team.html

Avatar
Discard
3 Answers
0
Avatar
Ahsanul Haque Sumit
Best Answer

i have also need this restriction for my sales team...is it possible by record rules?

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
hamzashah47
Best Answer

You can do this by creating security groups for Sales Manager and team members differently. By giving proper access rights you can do that.

2 ความคิดเห็น
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Aadeel S. Puri
-

Can you please share steps? We also need this.

Avatar
HammadHQ (Odoo Pakistan)
-
0
Avatar
omendra
Best Answer

I have defined a sales team with a sales team  leader (sales manager in my case) and some members that I have properly configured access rights from the user menu in settings. team leader (sales manager) can not see the sales and quotations of his team members: please help

Avatar
Discard