ช่วยเหลือ

1

Hide field in a tree view

Avatar
José

Hello, I have Odoo 8.

I have added some fields to sale.order.line model and I added them to the sale.order form view, in which I can create new sale orders.

I want to hide the tree fields if the customer name is 'XYZ'. How can I specify this in the xml view? Because the 'name' of the customer is a attribute of res.partner model, and the 'partner_id' attribute is a field of sale.order. Then, the fields I want to hide are from sale.order.line model.

Thanks!

3 ความคิดเห็น
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Cyril Gaspard (GEM)
-

fields in a line or complete line ?

Avatar
José
-

Fields in a line

Avatar
José
-

I want to hide complete column of the tree

3 Answers
4
Avatar
acha aslam
Best Answer

This code is used to hide fields in one2many(tree) in odoo11

<field name="my_field" attrs="{'column_invisible': [('parent.field_name','=',False)]}" />


this type of code only works gives 'parent' in condition
1 ความคิดเห็น
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
Jose David Moreno Hernandez
-

You found the holy grain! This solutions works as a charm, thank you!!

3
Avatar
Tintumon M
Best Answer

In Tree view doesn't hide complete column when we use attrs="{'invisible':[('partner_name', '!=', 'XYZ')]}", I found it only hides the data/content in that column. So I tried to using invisible="context.get('partner_name') != 'XYZ'" instead of above one. It hides the complete column in Tree view. I hope it will help you.

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Cyril Gaspard (GEM)
Best Answer

try to add this code in a new module to install :

python code with new api v8 :

from openerp import models, fileds, api

 

class SaleOrderLine(models.Model):

    _inherit = 'sale.order.line'

    partner_name = fields.Char(_get_partner_order_name, string="Partner order name")

    @api.one

    @api.depends('order_id', 'order_id.partner_id')

    def _get_partner_order_name(self):

        self.ensure_one()

        self.partner_name = self.order_id.partner_id.name or ''

 

xml : hide column price_unit

?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<openerp>
    <data>
        <record id="view_order_hide_columns_form" model="ir.ui.view">
            <field name="name">sale.order.hide.columns.form</field>
            <field name="model">sale.order</field>
            <field name="inherit_id" ref="sale.view_order_form"/>
            <field name="arch" type="xml">
                <xpath expr="//field[@name='order_line']/tree/field[@name='product_id'] position="after">
                    <field name="partner_name" invisible="1"/>
                <xpath expr="//field[@name='order_line']/tree/field[@name='price_unit'] position="attributes">
                    <attribute name="attrs">{'invisible': [('partner_name', '=', 'XYZ')]}</attribute>
                </xpath>

        </record>
    </data>
</openerp>

 

Bye

5 ความคิดเห็น
Avatar
Discard
Avatar
José
-

It works fine, except by the hiding of the field. My attribute is: attrs="{'invisible':[('partner_name', '!=', 'XYZ')]}" but if the partner_name is XYZ, the field is still invisibile. Why?

Avatar
José
-

If I put operator '=' works correctly. If the partner_name is XYZ, then hide the field. But if I put '!=' not works, if the partner_name isn't XYZ the field is still invisible.

Avatar
José
-

I solved the problem. Is there any way to hide the entire column of the tree? With the invisibiel attr the field is not editable, but the column is still there.

Avatar
Cyril Gaspard (GEM)
-

in sale.order, add a function field stored to get partner name partner_name. in view duplicate field order_line with form and tree; and in this second tree, remove colums you don't want. Add in two fiels order_line respectively attrs="{'invisible': [('partner_name', '=', 'value1')]}" attrs="{'invisible': [('partner_name', 'not in', ['value1')]]}" depending the tree you want to display. Bye

Avatar
Tintumon M
-

In Tree view does it hide complete column when we use attrs="{'invisible':[('partner_name', '!=', 'XYZ')]}", I found it only hides the data/content in that column. So I tried to using invisible="context.get('partner_name') != 'XYZ'" instead of above one. It hides the complete column in Tree view. I hope it will help you.