เมนู

ช่วยเหลือ

0

Odoo v9 generate HTTPS sitemap url

Avatar
Ralph LAvaud

Hello all

In V9 I want to run my e-commerce site under HTTPS. I have my 301 redirect from http to https, I have my base url in odoo to be https but for some reason, the sitemap generates http url not https. How do we force HTTPS url in the sitemap? 

สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก
3 Answers
0
Avatar
Tech Receptives
Best Answer

it's the issue from core and doesn't make any impact on SEO, we are using it since almost a year now techreceptives.com. 

สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก
0
Avatar
Julian Robbins
Best Answer

There's a setting in Technical features that allow you to determine the URL - sorry I cant be more specific but it is there

1 ความคิดเห็น
สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก
Avatar
Ralph LAvaud
-

is it the base url setting? I set that to https:// already and the sitemap still shows up with http