เมนู

ช่วยเหลือ

0

how to set if condiction for dictionry value in qweb

Avatar
Osman Alrasheed Serelkhatim

i have a loop on dict doc 

<t t-if="doc[currency_id] != 'SDG'">
<t t-set="total1" t-value="total1+ doc['tuition']"/>
</t>


2 ความคิดเห็น
สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก
Avatar
Rakesh Vadeghar
-

<t t-set="total1" t-value="0"/>

<t t-if="doc.currency_id.display_name != 'SDG'">

<t t-set="total1" t-value="total1+ doc['tuition']"/>

</t>

Avatar
Ermin Trevisan
-

Please stop using user names as tags for your posts.

2 Answers
0
Avatar
Keval Mehta
Best Answer

Try this : 
<t t-if="doc['currency_id'] !== 'SDG'">
    <t t-set="total1" t-value="total1+ doc['tuition']"/>
</t>

This might work.

สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก
0
Avatar
Mital Vaghani
Best Answer
You can do it as like you are doing in python.



<t t-if="doc['currency_id'] != 'SDG'">
<t t-set="total1" t-value="total1+ doc['tuition']"/>
</t>
2 ความคิดเห็น
สนามนี้ถือเป็นภาพที่ใช้เป็นสัญลักษณ์สำหรับการติดต่อนี้ จำกัด 1024x1024px
ยกเลิก
Avatar
Osman Alrasheed Serelkhatim
-

it does not work , i get

Error to render compiling AST

KeyError: None

Template: 754

Path: /templates/t/t/div[2]/table/tbody/t[10]/tr/td[3]/t

Node: <t t-if="doc[currency_id] != 'SDG'">

<t t-set="total1" t-value="total1+ doc['tuition']"/>

</t>

Avatar
Mital Vaghani
-

Please add currency_id in single quotes.