Ajuda

0

[SOLVED] Thicker Table/frame in report

Avatar
Selverine

Hi,

 

I would like to have a bigger/thicker Table/Frame.

In my rml document I have this:

 

    <blockTableStyle id="Table1">
      <blockAlignment value="LEFT"/>
      <blockValign value="TOP"/>
      <lineStyle kind="LINEBEFORE" colorName="#c1c8f2"  fontSize="18.0" Size="18.0"  start="0,0" stop="0,-1"/>
      <lineStyle kind="LINEABOVE" colorName="#c1c8f2" fontSize="18.0" Size="18.0" start="0,0" stop="0,0"/>
      <lineStyle kind="LINEBELOW" colorName="#c1c8f2" fontSize="18.0" Size="18.0" start="0,-1" stop="0,-1"/>
      <lineStyle kind="LINEBEFORE" colorName="#c1c8f2" fontSize="18.0" Size="18.0" start="1,0" stop="1,-1"/>
      <lineStyle kind="LINEAFTER" colorName="#c1c8f2" fontSize="18.0" Size="18.0" start="1,0" stop="1,-1"/>
      <lineStyle kind="LINEABOVE" colorName="#c1c8f2" fontSize="18.0" Size="18.0" start="1,0" stop="1,0"/>
      <lineStyle kind="LINEBELOW" colorName="#c1c8f2" fontSize="18.0" Size="18.0" start="1,-1" stop="1,-1"/>
    </blockTableStyle>

 

Someone have an idea please?

Thank you a lot,

 

Aurélien Briand

 

Avatar
Descartar
2 Respostas
1
Avatar
Ivan
Melhor Resposta

More complete documentation on RML can be found here, here, and here.

For your requirment, I believe the most point will be the lineStyle tag, which supports thickness as an attribute.  See pp 20 of the first link.

Avatar
Descartar
0
Avatar
Selverine
Melhor Resposta

Hi Ivan,


Wow, It was exactly what I needed...and I found the solution in one minute. 
Thank you a lot for the documents. You answered to this question but others questions that I had in RML ;-).
Just one point that I didn't find in the document:

I would like to know if it is possible to color just a part of a field in an RML report.I have a "big" field that contrain a long text. I would like to just color a part of the field (Titlle of some part of my text). I try some html command like <p> for bold inside the field but it doesn't works. RML considere it like text and not like command.

If you have an idea, it can help me a lot!

Thank you,

Avatar
Descartar